2 ELA AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2 ELA AV
Mblu
010/ 130/ 0/ /
Acct#
535
Owner
REMMERT DAREN
PBN
Assessment
$340,400
Appraisal
$340,400
PID
529
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,200$152,200$340,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,200$152,200$340,400

Owner of Record
OwnerREMMERT DAREN
Co-Owner
Address2 ELA AV
DERRY, NH 03038
Sale Price$208,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6000/2441
Sale Date05/17/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
REMMERT DAREN$208,000 6000/24410005/17/2019
GILROY JOHN J$160,000 5660/22620010/07/2015
JETTE ADAM D$142,000 5106/01200004/27/2010
MONTOUR DAVID$100,000 5069/23220011/25/2009
DESMARIAS MICHELLE$25,000 3036/17245102/03/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 672
Replacement Cost: $250,768
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$180,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeAverage
Stories1
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Lino/Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent0
Bedrooms2
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms4
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall %1.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 672 672
DEKDeck 308 0
FBMFinished Basement 336 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 336 0
   1,652 672

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$152,200
Appraised Value$152,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GAR1Garage 1 Sty  280.00 SF$4,2001
SHDFShed Frame  180.00 SF$3,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,000$152,200$337,200
2025$185,000$152,200$337,200
2025$162,300$135,500$297,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,000$152,200$337,200
2025$185,000$152,200$337,200
2025$162,300$135,500$297,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps