17 PREMIER DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
17 PREMIER DR
Mblu
005/ 049/ 42/ /
Acct#
5389
Owner
WARD FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$845,200
Appraisal
$845,200
PID
5297
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$572,900$272,300$845,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$572,900$272,300$845,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWARD FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerWARD, SARAH K & TROY M; TRUSTEES
Address17 PREMIER DR

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6688/1860
Sale Date03/06/2026
Instrument23

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WARD FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST$0 6688/18602303/06/2026
WARD, TROY M. + SARAH$576,000 6116/10420005/20/2020
BEVER DONNA J REVOC TRU 2013 $0 5458/10823807/10/2013
BEVER DANIEL J + DONNA J$62,900 3280/17170003/31/1998
LANDWAY ASSOCIATES,$225,000 3156/23580005/23/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,967
Replacement Cost: $712,259
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$548,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent100
Bedrooms4
Full Baths3
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms8
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,270 1,270
FUSFinished Upper Story 836 836
CTHCathedral Ceiling 596 596
FHSHalf Story - Finished 576 265
DEKDeck 495 0
FBMFinished Basement 1,103 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 400 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 735 0
   6,587 2,967

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1Fpl 1 Sty1.00 EACH$01
GENRGenerator WH Res1.00 EACH$6,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood170
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.17
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$272,300
Appraised Value$272,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  192.00 SF$2,3001
SPL5Pool IG Vinyl  800.00 SF$16,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$572,900$272,300$845,200
2025$572,900$272,300$845,200
2025$491,800$241,600$733,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$572,900$272,300$845,200
2025$572,900$272,300$845,200
2025$491,800$241,600$733,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps