3 WAYLAND DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3 WAYLAND DR
Mblu
005/ 050/ 5/ /
Acct#
5412
Owner
PUTHOTA, THOMAS
PBN
Assessment
$912,100
Appraisal
$912,100
PID
5320
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$640,100$272,000$912,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$640,100$272,000$912,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPUTHOTA, THOMAS
Co-Owner
Address3 WAYLAND DR

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6439/2995
Sale Date09/19/2022
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PUTHOTA, THOMAS$0 6439/29953809/19/2022
PUTHOTA THOMAS + JOSEPHINE$539,000 5859/04520010/03/2017
WEIGLER JON$360,000 5686/01240001/19/2016
BROOKS LORRAINE M$0 5164/15023811/12/2010
BROOKS LORRAINE M REVOC TRU$64,200 3137/2970001/23/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 2,894
Replacement Cost: $753,109
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$640,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (+)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms4
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures3
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingAverage
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,704 1,704
FUSFinished Upper Story 930 930
CTHCathedral Ceiling 260 260
DEKDeck 216 0
FGRGarage 625 0
FOPOpen Porch 210 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,964 0
UHSHalf Story - Unfinished 1,269 0
   7,178 2,894

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood170
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.15
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$272,000
Appraised Value$272,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$640,100$272,000$912,100
2025$640,100$272,000$912,100
2025$560,900$241,400$802,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$640,100$272,000$912,100
2025$640,100$272,000$912,100
2025$560,900$241,400$802,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps