5 QUENTIN DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
5 QUENTIN DR
Mblu
005/ 050/ 6/ /
Acct#
5413
Owner
ZIOLEK JERZY + BEATA E
PBN
Assessment
$760,100
Appraisal
$760,100
PID
5321
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$507,800$252,300$760,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$507,800$252,300$760,100

Owner of Record
OwnerZIOLEK JERZY + BEATA E
Co-Owner
Address5 QUENTIN DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3840/0063
Sale Date09/17/2002
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ZIOLEK JERZY + BEATA E$400,000 3840/00630009/17/2002
BAYERL JEANNE$315,000 3514/21410010/27/2000
CHRONIS CHARLES C$225,000 3276/22520003/18/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,696
Replacement Cost: $659,438
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$507,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (+)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms9
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,264 1,264
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,264 1,264
CTHCathedral Ceiling 168 168
LLVLower Level 1,002 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 430 0
WDKWood Deck 240 0
   4,368 2,696

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.76
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$252,300
Appraised Value$252,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$507,800$252,300$760,100
2025$507,800$252,300$760,100
2025$431,900$223,700$655,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$507,800$252,300$760,100
2025$507,800$252,300$760,100
2025$431,900$223,700$655,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps