8 ANTHONY DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
8 ANTHONY DR
Mblu
005/ 052/ 18/ /
Acct#
5444
Owner
SWEENEY, ATHENA SHEA TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$578,900
Appraisal
$578,900
PID
5352
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,800$263,100$578,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,800$263,100$578,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSWEENEY, ATHENA SHEA TRUST
Co-OwnerMORAN, JANET M.; TRUSTEE
Address8 ANTHONY DR

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6384/812
Sale Date02/17/2022
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SWEENEY, ATHENA SHEA TRUST$0 6384/8123802/17/2022
SULLIVAN, DAVID P. REV TRUST $0 6201/11043811/30/2020
SULLIVAN DAVID P$0 4150/07694809/15/2003
SULLIVAN DAVID P$0 4150/07679909/15/2003
SULLIVAN, DAVID P REVOC TRUST DAVID P, TRUSTEE$0 4142/07163809/05/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,728
Replacement Cost: $448,670
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$314,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage1
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
LLVLower Level 864 0
WDKWood Deck 256 0
   2,848 1,728

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.28
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$263,100
Appraised Value$263,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  140.00 SF$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,800$263,100$578,900
2025$315,800$263,100$578,900
2025$270,300$232,700$503,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,800$263,100$578,900
2025$315,800$263,100$578,900
2025$270,300$232,700$503,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps