16 ANTHONY DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
16 ANTHONY DR
Mblu
005/ 052/ 32/ /
Acct#
5460
Owner
CHAN MICHAEL Y
PBN
Assessment
$649,600
Appraisal
$649,600
PID
5368
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,700$248,900$649,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,700$248,900$649,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCHAN MICHAEL Y
Co-OwnerMCDONOUGH KISMET B
Address16 ANTHONY DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$197,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3388/2865
Sale Date05/06/1999
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHAN MICHAEL Y$197,000 3388/28650005/06/1999
FEDER,DONALD A + ANDREA H$145,900 3214/4913705/09/1997
COLLECTIVE FEDERAL SAVING$181,200 3178/20089909/16/1996
FALES, DAVID A$0 2716/12230011/25/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,328
Replacement Cost: $552,856
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$398,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Ceramic Tl
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths3
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,008 1,008
BASFirst Floor 936 936
CTHCathedral Ceiling 384 384
FBMFinished Basement 462 0
LLVLower Level 858 0
WDKWood Deck 192 0
   3,840 2,328

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$248,900
Appraised Value$248,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  140.00 SF$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,700$248,900$649,600
2025$400,700$248,900$649,600
2025$334,700$220,900$555,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,700$248,900$649,600
2025$400,700$248,900$649,600
2025$334,700$220,900$555,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps