7 JASON DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
7 JASON DR
Mblu
005/ 052/ 34/ /
Acct#
5462
Owner
WANG FAMILY TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$767,500
Appraisal
$767,500
PID
5370
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$513,500$254,000$767,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$513,500$254,000$767,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWANG FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerWANG PAT Y + CYNTHIA V, TRUSTE
Address7 JASON DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053-3182
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5895/2576
Sale Date03/01/2018
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WANG FAMILY TRUST $0 5895/25769903/01/2018
WANG FAMILY TRUST $0 3465/28393804/10/2000
WANG PAT Y + CYNTHIA V$0 3331/5679910/06/1998
WANG, PAT Y,$68,000 2805/10940007/24/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,815
Replacement Cost: $713,205
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$513,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2.3
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms9
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 999 999
FUSFinished Upper Story 999 999
TQSThree Quarter Story 728 502
CTHCathedral Ceiling 315 315
BSMBasement 394 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 308 0
FGRGarage 728 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 920 0
SWDSynthetic Deck 280 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 999 0
   6,670 2,815

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.52
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$254,000
Appraised Value$254,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$513,500$254,000$767,500
2025$513,500$254,000$767,500
2025$454,500$225,100$679,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$513,500$254,000$767,500
2025$513,500$254,000$767,500
2025$454,500$225,100$679,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps