108 WEST RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
108 WEST RD
Mblu
005/ 058/ 0/ /
Acct#
5484
Owner
PICCO DONNA A REVOC TRST 1
PBN
Assessment
$786,800
Appraisal
$786,800
PID
5392
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$457,100$329,700$786,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$457,100$329,700$786,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPICCO DONNA A REVOC TRST 1
Co-OwnerDONNA A PICCO, TRUSTEE
Address21 LINCOLN DRIVE
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3182/506
Sale Date10/04/1996
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PICCO DONNA A REVOC TRST 1$0 3182/5063810/04/1996
PICCO, FREDERICK J$0 2772/25380010/26/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 594
Replacement Cost: $94,714
Building Percent Good: 53
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$50,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOffice
ModelIndustrial
GradeFair
Stories1.75
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1Tex 111
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Lino/Vinyl
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectric
AC Percent0
Struct Class 
Bldg UseWarehouse
Total Rooms 
Bedrooms 
Full Baths 
Half Baths 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACNo AC
FrameWood
Baths/PlumbingAve
Ceiling/WallSusp Ceiling/Wall
Rooms/PartitionsTypical
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Add Kit Rating 
Extra Fix Rating 
Fireplace Rating 
View 
2nd Floor % 
WS Flue Rating 
% Sprinkler0
Electric 
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Half Bath Rating 
Bldg Units1
Parcel Units2
Area
BASFirst Floor 330 330
TQSThree Quarter Story 330 264
   660 594
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 8,682
Replacement Cost: $477,319
Building Percent Good: 57
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$272,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleLight Manufacturing
ModelIndustrial
GradeFair
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1Steel
Exterior Wall 2Conc.Panel
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Minimum
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent0
Struct Class 
Bldg UseWarehouse
Total Rooms 
Bedrooms 
Full Baths 
Half Baths 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACNo AC
FrameWood
Baths/PlumbingAve
Ceiling/WallNone
Rooms/PartitionsTypical
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Add Kit Rating 
Extra Fix Rating 
Fireplace Rating 
View 
2nd Floor % 
WS Flue Rating 
% Sprinkler0
Electric 
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Half Bath Rating 
Bldg Units1
Parcel Units2
Area
BASFirst Floor 8,682 8,682
   8,682 8,682

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CRNBCrane Bridge100.00 LF$57,0002
CRNBCrane Bridge100.00 LF$28,5002
CRNBCrane Bridge100.00 LF$28,5002

Land
Land Use
Use Code4010
DescriptionWarehouse  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)20.35
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$329,700
Appraised Value$329,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GAR1Garage 1 Sty  1500.00 SF$18,8001
SHDFShed Frame  192.00 SF$9001
BUNKERBunker  77.00 UNITS$5001
BUNKERBunker  91.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$457,100$329,700$786,800
2025$457,100$329,700$786,800
2025$458,400$287,000$745,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$457,100$329,700$786,800
2025$457,100$329,700$786,800
2025$458,400$287,000$745,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps