116 WEST RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
116 WEST RD
Mblu
005/ 058/ 10/ /
Acct#
5486
Owner
DI FAVA, JOHN S
PBN
Assessment
$608,500
Appraisal
$608,500
PID
5394
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,100$227,400$608,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,100$227,400$608,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDI FAVA, JOHN S
Co-Owner
Address3 BROAD ST
WILMINGTON, MA 01887
Sale Price$625,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6576/1373
Sale Date10/01/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DI FAVA, JOHN S$625,000 6576/13730010/01/2024
STARTING NINE PROPERTIES LLC $315,000 6535/14398903/07/2024
NH HOME BUYERS LLC$255,000 6531/25232502/12/2024
MACK DIANE$0 3875/18354811/01/2002
MACK JAMES A JR + DIANE$0 2469/8530011/15/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,547
Replacement Cost: $444,317
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$377,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1.75
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall %50.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 984 984
TQSThree Quarter Story 816 563
DEKDeck 96 0
FBMFinished Basement 384 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 340 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 432 0
   3,628 1,547

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.18
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$227,400
Appraised Value$227,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  80.00 SF$8001
SHDFShed Frame  144.00 SF$1,3001
SHDFShed Frame  144.00 SF$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,100$227,400$608,500
2025$381,100$227,400$608,500
2025$284,800$201,700$486,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,100$227,400$608,500
2025$381,100$227,400$608,500
2025$284,800$201,700$486,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps