67 PILLSBURY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
67 PILLSBURY RD
Mblu
010/ 014/ 0/ /
Acct#
546
Owner
MUSGRAVE PETER J + MELANIE
PBN
Assessment
$540,100
Appraisal
$540,100
PID
540
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,700$206,400$540,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,700$206,400$540,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMUSGRAVE PETER J + MELANIE
Co-Owner
Address67 PILLSBURY RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$290,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5558/2228
Sale Date09/05/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MUSGRAVE PETER J + MELANIE$290,000 5558/22280009/05/2014
PAS VICTOR+ANITA FAMILY TRUST $0 5287/12853802/10/2012
PAS VICTOR J + ANITA V$174,900 3420/9820009/01/1999
MATAROZZO JOHN W$0 2253/530009/23/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,492
Replacement Cost: $434,343
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$304,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Ceramic Tl
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms2
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH ParkGood
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall %10.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage3
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,172 1,172
CTHCathedral Ceiling 320 320
DEKDeck 480 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 344 0
URBRaised Basement 1,032 0
   3,348 1,492

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
JETTUBJet Tub4.00 EACH$1,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$206,400
Appraised Value$206,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDMShed Metal  80.00 SF$1001
SHDFShed Frame  96.00 SF$6001
GAR1Garage 1 Sty  1216.00 SF$22,8001
CRPTCarport  800.00 SF$4,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,300$206,400$538,700
2025$332,300$206,400$538,700
2025$296,300$182,000$478,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,300$206,400$538,700
2025$332,300$206,400$538,700
2025$296,300$182,000$478,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps