2 MONT VERNON DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2 MONT VERNON DR
Mblu
005/ 073/ 12/ /
Acct#
5521
Owner
FULLER C DOUGLAS + TERESA S
PBN
Assessment
$718,200
Appraisal
$718,200
PID
5428
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$493,000$225,200$718,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$493,000$225,200$718,200

Owner of Record
OwnerFULLER C DOUGLAS + TERESA S
Co-Owner
Address2 MONT VERNON DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2917/34
Sale Date03/26/1992
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FULLER C DOUGLAS + TERESA S$0 2917/340003/26/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,488
Replacement Cost: $454,848
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$336,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms2
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms5
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,488 1,488
DEKDeck 96 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 256 0
FOPOpen Porch 96 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 572 0
URBRaised Basement 792 0
   3,300 1,488

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,200
Appraised Value$225,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2Pool AG Round  24.00 DIA$9001
GAR6Garage Steel Res Stg  4800.00 SF$155,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$493,000$225,200$718,200
2025$493,000$225,200$718,200
2025$444,000$199,900$643,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$493,000$225,200$718,200
2025$493,000$225,200$718,200
2025$444,000$199,900$643,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps