7 MONT VERNON DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
7 MONT VERNON DR
Mblu
005/ 073/ 16/ /
Acct#
5525
Owner
DAIGLE FAMILY REV TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$530,700
Appraisal
$530,700
PID
5432
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,300$225,400$530,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,300$225,400$530,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDAIGLE FAMILY REV TRUST
Co-OwnerDAIGLE, FRANCE R. + JOANNE M.; TRUSTEES
Address7 MONT VERNON DR

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6397/286
Sale Date04/05/2022
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DAIGLE FAMILY REV TRUST $0 6397/2863804/05/2022
DAIGLE FRANCE + JOANNE M$0 3328/27373809/29/1998
DAIGLE, FRANCE,$0 2687/19870002/10/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,360
Replacement Cost: $420,172
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$285,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectric
AC Percent0
Bedrooms2
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage1
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 912 912
CTHCathedral Ceiling 448 448
DEKDeck 100 0
FSPScreened Porch 320 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 888 0
URBRaised Basement 396 0
   3,064 1,360

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1Fpl 1 Sty1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,400
Appraised Value$225,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  588.00 SF$8,8001
SHDFShed Frame  208.00 SF$2,5001
SHDFShed Frame  247.00 SF$2,7001
SHDFShed Frame  378.00 SF$4,5001
SHDFShed Frame  120.00 SF$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,300$225,400$530,700
2025$305,300$225,400$530,700
2025$266,300$200,100$466,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,300$225,400$530,700
2025$305,300$225,400$530,700
2025$266,300$200,100$466,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps