8 WILLOW LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
8 WILLOW LN
Mblu
010/ 014/ 14/ /
Acct#
551
Owner
BRADFORD JOSEPH A + LISA
PBN
Assessment
$521,300
Appraisal
$521,300
PID
545
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,100$225,200$521,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,100$225,200$521,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBRADFORD JOSEPH A + LISA
Co-Owner
Address8 WILLOW LN
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053-3368
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3244/884
Sale Date12/20/1997
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRADFORD JOSEPH A + LISA$0 3244/8849912/20/1997
PIANTEDOSI, PAUL & BRADFORD,,$110,000 2867/26290002/26/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,466
Replacement Cost: $431,577
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$293,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Lino/Vinyl
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms6
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)2
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage1
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,242 1,242
CTHCathedral Ceiling 224 224
DEKDeck 180 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 713 0
URBRaised Basement 483 0
   2,842 1,466

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,200
Appraised Value$225,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDMShed Metal  100.00 SF$3001
SHDFShed Frame  120.00 SF$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,100$225,200$521,300
2025$296,100$225,200$521,300
2025$247,500$199,900$447,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,100$225,200$521,300
2025$296,100$225,200$521,300
2025$247,500$199,900$447,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps