7 ALAN CR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
7 ALAN CR
Mblu
005/ 009/ 16/ /
Acct#
5546
Owner
ROTTEVEEL EVERT A + BIANCA A
PBN
Assessment
$568,800
Appraisal
$568,800
PID
5453
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,600$225,200$568,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,600$225,200$568,800

Owner of Record
OwnerROTTEVEEL EVERT A + BIANCA A
Co-Owner
Address7 ALAN CR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$334,900
Certificate
Book & Page 5699/2192
Sale Date03/21/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROTTEVEEL EVERT A + BIANCA A$334,900 5699/21920003/21/2016
CHAREST KARRY L + MICHAEL L$324,900 5071/12850012/02/2009
THERIAULT COREY $255,000 4645/16343704/24/2006
AMERIQUEST MORTGAGE SECURITIES $266,600 4606/2955101/11/2006
WRIGLEY JOSEPH J$0 3464/15739904/03/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,583
Replacement Cost: $489,375
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$342,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories1.75
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms7
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
FHSHalf Story - Finished 864 397
FATAttic - Finished 720 130
CTHCathedral Ceiling 120 120
FGRGarage 720 0
LLVLower Level 864 0
WDKWood Deck 392 0
   4,616 1,583

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,200
Appraised Value$225,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  80.00 SF$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,600$225,200$568,800
2025$343,600$225,200$568,800
2025$256,500$199,900$456,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,600$225,200$568,800
2025$343,600$225,200$568,800
2025$256,500$199,900$456,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps