9 ALAN CR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
9 ALAN CR
Mblu
005/ 009/ 17/ /
Acct#
5547
Owner
DEMAS BRENT M + JOCELYN A
PBN
Assessment
$478,600
Appraisal
$478,600
PID
5454
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,400$225,200$478,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,400$225,200$478,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDEMAS BRENT M + JOCELYN A
Co-Owner
Address9 ALAN CIR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$242,500
Certificate
Book & Page 4703/2987
Sale Date09/05/2006
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEMAS BRENT M + JOCELYN A$242,500 4703/29870009/05/2006
ENGLUND SCOTT + MELODY$107,000 3282/7440004/06/1998
VALATKA, HELEN,LARRABEE, SHARON W$0 2736/11950004/19/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,060
Replacement Cost: $360,238
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$252,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationSlab
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms2
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms4
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage1
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FUSFinished Upper Story 52 52
LLVLower Level 504 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 504 0
WDKWood Deck 264 0
   2,332 1,060

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,200
Appraised Value$225,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  96.00 SF$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,400$225,200$478,600
2025$253,400$225,200$478,600
2025$218,100$199,900$418,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,400$225,200$478,600
2025$253,400$225,200$478,600
2025$218,100$199,900$418,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps