6 WILLOW LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
6 WILLOW LN
Mblu
010/ 014/ 15/ /
Acct#
552
Owner
AGOSTINO WAYNE P + AMY M
PBN
Assessment
$483,900
Appraisal
$483,900
PID
546
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,600$226,300$483,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,600$226,300$483,900

Owner of Record
OwnerAGOSTINO WAYNE P + AMY M
Co-Owner
Address6 WILLOW LN
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5568/0291
Sale Date10/16/2014
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AGOSTINO WAYNE P + AMY M$0 5568/02913810/16/2014
AGOSTINO WAYNE P$250,000 4318/19150006/28/2004
BUCKLITCH DEBORAH A$0 3008/24584809/21/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,145
Replacement Cost: $378,771
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$257,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms6
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH ParkGood
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage1
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,145 1,145
DEKDeck 180 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 662 0
URBRaised Basement 442 0
   2,429 1,145

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.09
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$226,300
Appraised Value$226,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,600$226,300$483,900
2025$257,600$226,300$483,900
2025$216,600$200,800$417,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,600$226,300$483,900
2025$257,600$226,300$483,900
2025$216,600$200,800$417,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps