117 HIGH RANGE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
117 HIGH RANGE RD
Mblu
006/ 001/ 1/ /
Acct#
5568
Owner
CUMMINGS JR., SHAWN R.
PBN
Assessment
$595,800
Appraisal
$595,800
PID
5475
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,700$212,100$595,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,700$212,100$595,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCUMMINGS JR., SHAWN R.
Co-OwnerKEOUGH, TAITUM T.
Address117 HIGH RANGE RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$445,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6419/1054
Sale Date06/28/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CUMMINGS JR., SHAWN R. $445,000 6419/10540006/28/2022
SUMNER REVOC TRUST OF 2008 $0 4894/11123803/10/2008
SUMNER THOMAS A$0 3070/17394808/03/1994
SUMMER, CAROLYN A$0 2620/1100007/24/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 2,340
Replacement Cost: $548,089
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$383,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories1.75
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms7
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,270 1,270
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,238 854
CTHCathedral Ceiling 216 216
CRLCrawl Space 260 0
DEKDeck 192 0
FBMFinished Basement 200 0
FSPScreened Porch 192 0
LLVLower Level 826 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 32 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 200 0
   4,626 2,340

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.78
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$212,100
Appraised Value$212,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,700$212,100$595,800
2025$383,700$212,100$595,800
2025$290,600$187,700$478,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,700$212,100$595,800
2025$383,700$212,100$595,800
2025$290,600$187,700$478,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps