185 PILLSBURY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
185 PILLSBURY RD
Mblu
006/ 100/ 0/ /
Acct#
5570
Owner
BUCKLEY LESLIE L
PBN
Assessment
$482,000
Appraisal
$482,000
PID
5477
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,500$214,500$482,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,500$214,500$482,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBUCKLEY LESLIE L
Co-Owner
Address185 PILLSBURY RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$180,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5058/2744
Sale Date10/19/2009
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BUCKLEY LESLIE L$180,000 5058/27440010/19/2009
HICKS ARLENE M$0 1141/4700009/14/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,051
Replacement Cost: $345,372
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$248,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1.5
FoundationBrickstone
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plywd Panl
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent0
Bedrooms2
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorEarth
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 720 720
FHSHalf Story - Finished 720 331
DEKDeck 200 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 720 0
   2,360 1,051

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.98
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$214,500
Appraised Value$214,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GAR1Garage 1 Sty  1500.00 SF$18,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,500$214,500$482,000
2025$267,500$214,500$482,000
2025$201,100$189,700$390,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,500$214,500$482,000
2025$267,500$214,500$482,000
2025$201,100$189,700$390,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps