86 HIGH RANGE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
86 HIGH RANGE RD
Mblu
006/ 106/ 0/ /
Acct#
5578
Owner
SCHOFIELD, CHRISTOPHER A
PBN
Assessment
$469,500
Appraisal
$469,500
PID
5485
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,500$206,000$469,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,500$206,000$469,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHOFIELD, CHRISTOPHER A
Co-Owner
Address86 HIGH RANGE RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$510,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6646/1032
Sale Date09/02/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCHOFIELD, CHRISTOPHER A $510,000 6646/10320009/02/2025
BELIZE REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS, LLC$640,000 6348/27850011/02/2021
WHITTEN, D R + D N REVOC TRUST $0 3384/11633804/19/1999
WHITTEN,DONALD R$0 1447/120012/31/1940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,736
Replacement Cost: $387,127
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$255,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,736 1,736
FOPOpen Porch 60 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,592 0
   3,388 1,736

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.28
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$206,000
Appraised Value$206,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GAR1Garage 1 Sty  352.00 SF$6,6001
FSP1Sreen Porch  144.00 SF$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,500$206,000$469,500
2025$263,500$206,000$469,500
2025$232,200$182,700$414,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,500$206,000$469,500
2025$263,500$202,723$466,223
2025$232,200$179,917$412,117

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps