25 THORNTON RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
25 THORNTON RD
Mblu
006/ 109/ 8/ /
Acct#
5591
Owner
KENYON, ROBERT A .
PBN
Assessment
$535,100
Appraisal
$535,100
PID
5498
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,600$232,500$535,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,600$232,500$535,100

Owner of Record
OwnerKENYON, ROBERT A .
Co-OwnerKENYON, SUSAN
Address25 THORNTON RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6091/810
Sale Date03/10/2020
Instrument48

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KENYON, ROBERT A .$0 6091/8104803/10/2020
KENYON ROBERT F + CARRIE A$255,900 3776/00920005/28/2002
STREET STEVEN G$112,700 3073/18190009/30/1994
GAGNON, JEAN$73,500 2975/9449902/24/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $379,748
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$281,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 720 720
FUSFinished Upper Story 720 720
DEKDeck 132 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 720 0
   2,292 1,440

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.61
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$232,500
Appraised Value$232,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  192.00 SF$3,6001
GAR1Garage 1 Sty  768.00 SF$18,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,600$232,500$535,100
2025$302,600$232,500$535,100
2025$253,000$206,000$459,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,600$232,500$535,100
2025$302,600$232,500$535,100
2025$253,000$206,000$459,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps