59 PILLSBURY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
59 PILLSBURY RD
Mblu
010/ 014/ 5/ /
Acct#
557
Owner
OGDEN CHARLES R + SARA L
PBN
Assessment
$504,900
Appraisal
$504,900
PID
551
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,200$202,700$504,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,200$202,700$504,900

Owner of Record
OwnerOGDEN CHARLES R + SARA L
Co-Owner
Address59 PILLSBURY RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$283,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5547/0723
Sale Date07/22/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OGDEN CHARLES R + SARA L$283,000 5547/07230007/22/2014
ROSENBERG MARC L$109,500 2996/2760007/07/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,232
Replacement Cost: $441,118
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$300,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
FoundationSlab
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)2
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
DEKDeck 224 0
FGRGarage 672 0
LLVLower Level 308 0
PTOPatio 192 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 924 0
   3,552 1,232

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$202,700
Appraised Value$202,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2Pool AG Round  21.00 DIA$8001
DEK1Deck Wood  48.00 SF$6001
SHDFShed Frame  63.00 SF$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,200$202,700$504,900
2025$302,200$202,700$504,900
2025$262,400$179,900$442,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,200$202,700$504,900
2025$302,200$202,700$504,900
2025$262,400$179,900$442,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps