10 ABBEY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
10 ABBEY RD
Mblu
006/ 111/ 3/ /
Acct#
5606
Owner
MUISE JOHN + CHRISTINE REVOCABLE TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$711,700
Appraisal
$711,700
PID
5513
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$456,500$255,200$711,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$456,500$255,200$711,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMUISE JOHN + CHRISTINE REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerMUISE JOHN E + CHRISTINE M TRUSTEES
Address10 ABBEY RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5753/2439
Sale Date09/19/2016
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MUISE JOHN + CHRISTINE REVOCABLE TRUST$0 5753/24393809/19/2016
MUISE JOHN E + CHRISTINE M$365,000 4260/04920003/31/2004
MUISE, DAWNA L REVOCABLE TRUST $0 3931/11723801/15/2003
MUISE DAWNA L$0 3873/11693810/31/2002
MUISE FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST $0 3803/15033807/22/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,372
Replacement Cost: $592,851
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$456,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms9
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingAverage
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,320 1,320
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,052 1,052
DEKDeck 196 0
FOPOpen Porch 192 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 580 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 740 0
   4,080 2,372

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1Fpl 1 Sty1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.83
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$255,200
Appraised Value$255,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$456,500$255,200$711,700
2025$456,500$255,200$711,700
2025$386,100$226,100$612,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$456,500$255,200$711,700
2025$456,500$255,200$711,700
2025$386,100$226,100$612,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps