192 PILLSBURY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
192 PILLSBURY RD
Mblu
006/ 012/ 0/ /
Acct#
5620
Owner
PLUMMER FAMILY REV TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$579,062
Appraisal
$628,700
PID
5527
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375,000$253,700$628,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375,000$204,062$579,062

Owner of Record
OwnerPLUMMER FAMILY REV TRUST
Co-OwnerPLUMMER, GEORGE K III TRUSTEE
Address192 PILLSBURY RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5938/348
Sale Date08/14/2018
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PLUMMER FAMILY REV TRUST $0 5938/3483808/14/2018
PLUMMER GEORGE K III$0 2660/28120002/06/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1832
Living Area: 2,675
Replacement Cost: $557,923
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$357,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Softwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms10
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s) 
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,484 1,484
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,043 1,043
FHSHalf Story - Finished 322 148
CRLCrawl Space 819 0
DEKDeck 96 0
FOPOpen Porch 485 0
FSTStorage 187 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 306 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 441 0
   5,183 2,675

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$204,062
Appraised Value$253,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  80.00 SF$8001
GAR1Garage 1 Sty  1140.00 SF$17,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375,000$253,700$628,700
2025$375,000$253,700$628,700
2025$321,000$222,400$543,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375,000$204,062$579,062
2025$375,000$204,062$579,062
2025$321,000$181,061$502,061

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps