11 KING RICHARD DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
11 KING RICHARD DR
Mblu
006/ 124/ 0/ /
Acct#
5625
Owner
DION FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST OF 2025
PBN
Assessment
$679,800
Appraisal
$679,800
PID
5532
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,100$247,700$679,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,100$247,700$679,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDION FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST OF 2025
Co-OwnerDION, JOSEPH & KRISTIN
Address11 KING RICHARD DR

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6618/2544
Sale Date05/08/2025
Instrument28

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DION FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST OF 2025$0 6618/25442805/08/2025
DION JOSEPH F + KRISTIN E$390,000 4816/26570006/28/2007
ST JEAN, MAUREEN R REVOC TRUST $0 3391/5353805/13/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 2,384
Replacement Cost: $567,540
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$420,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingVery Good
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,192 1,192
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,192 1,192
DEKDeck 272 0
FBMFinished Basement 715 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 152 0
LLVLower Level 477 0
   4,576 2,384

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$247,700
Appraised Value$247,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL5Pool IG Vinyl  576.00 SF$7,3001
SHDFShed Frame  80.00 SF$1,0001
SHDFShed Frame  200.00 SF$3,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,100$247,700$679,800
2025$432,100$247,700$679,800
2025$367,400$219,900$587,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,100$247,700$679,800
2025$432,100$247,700$679,800
2025$367,400$219,900$587,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps