20 HOLTON CR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
20 HOLTON CR
Mblu
006/ 014/ 13/ /
Acct#
5648
Owner
CHARETTE, DENISE T
PBN
Assessment
$669,200
Appraisal
$669,200
PID
5555
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$431,500$237,700$669,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$431,500$237,700$669,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCHARETTE, DENISE T
Co-Owner
Address20 HOLTON CR

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6640/1110
Sale Date08/07/2025
Instrument39

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHARETTE, DENISE T$0 6640/11103908/07/2025
CHARETTE, DENISE T. + DONALD T., JR.$0 6375/10503801/18/2022
MURPHY ROBERT F + SHIRLEY A$0 4761/12263801/31/2007
CHARETTE DONALD T JR + DENISE$0 3902/19639912/06/2002
CHARETTE DONALD T JR + DENISE T$295,000 3643/09060009/17/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,736
Replacement Cost: $622,245
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$429,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Softwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH ParkGood
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,528 1,528
FUSFinished Upper Story 928 928
CTHCathedral Ceiling 280 280
DEKDeck 872 0
FGRGarage 600 0
FOPOpen Porch 56 0
FSPScreened Porch 315 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 928 0
USTStorage - Unfinished 270 0
   5,777 2,736

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$237,700
Appraised Value$237,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  96.00 SF$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$431,500$237,700$669,200
2025$431,500$237,700$669,200
2025$366,900$210,900$577,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$431,500$237,700$669,200
2025$431,500$237,700$669,200
2025$366,900$210,900$577,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps