22 HOLTON CR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
22 HOLTON CR
Mblu
006/ 014/ 15/ /
Acct#
5650
Owner
CHISHOLM, BARBARA L. TRUST (IRREV)
PBN
Assessment
$737,800
Appraisal
$737,800
PID
5557
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$475,000$262,800$737,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$475,000$262,800$737,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCHISHOLM, BARBARA L. TRUST (IRREV)
Co-OwnerCIMIKOWSKI, TRACEY; LISA DOUCETTE & BRADLEY CHISHOLM; TRUSTEES
Address22 HOLTON CR

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6635/2971
Sale Date07/21/2025
Instrument28

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHISHOLM, BARBARA L. TRUST (IRREV)$0 6635/29712807/21/2025
CHISHOLM GERALD D + BARBARA L$0 2270/2620009/11/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 3,051
Replacement Cost: $645,801
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$452,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (+)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent0
Bedrooms5
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms10
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,600 1,600
BASFirst Floor 1,304 1,304
FHSHalf Story - Finished 320 147
DEKDeck 64 0
FGRGarage 672 0
FOPOpen Porch 328 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 864 0
   5,152 3,051

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.7
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$262,800
Appraised Value$262,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN2Barn 1 Sty/Lft  1344.00 SF$16,8001
SHDFShed Frame  608.00 SF$5,5001
SHDFShed Frame  48.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$475,000$262,800$737,800
2025$475,000$262,800$737,800
2025$411,000$231,900$642,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$475,000$262,800$737,800
2025$475,000$262,800$737,800
2025$411,000$231,900$642,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps