10 HOLTON CR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
10 HOLTON CR
Mblu
006/ 014/ 5/ /
Acct#
5660
Owner
AUGUSTA FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$597,600
Appraisal
$597,600
PID
5566
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,300$235,300$597,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,300$235,300$597,600

Owner of Record
OwnerAUGUSTA FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerAUGUSTA, CHRIS A & KIMBERLY IVERS; TRUSTEES
Address10 HOLTON CR

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6602/910
Sale Date02/12/2025
Instrument23

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AUGUSTA FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST$0 6602/9102302/12/2025
AUGUSTA CHRIS A$207,900 3518/4300011/09/2000
BRENNAN WILLIAM P$0 2567/27260010/15/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 2,252
Replacement Cost: $514,675
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$350,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
FUSFinished Upper Story 936 936
CTHCathedral Ceiling 224 224
DEKDeck 256 0
FGRGarage 308 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
PTOPatio 482 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,092 0
   4,438 2,252

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL3Fpl 2 Sty1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$235,300
Appraised Value$235,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2Pool AG Round  27.00 DIA$1,2001
DEK2Deck Synthetic  288.00 SF$8,1001
SHDFShed Frame  160.00 SF$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,300$235,300$597,600
2025$362,300$235,300$597,600
2025$307,300$208,900$516,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,300$235,300$597,600
2025$362,300$235,300$597,600
2025$307,300$208,900$516,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps