162 PILLSBURY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
162 PILLSBURY RD
Mblu
006/ 017/ 1/ /
Acct#
5669
Owner
WAITT, CHERYL
PBN
Assessment
$647,300
Appraisal
$647,300
PID
5575
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,700$270,600$647,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,700$270,600$647,300

Owner of Record
OwnerWAITT, CHERYL
Co-OwnerROYALE, LANCE P
Address57 NOYES RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$450,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6661/2573
Sale Date11/03/2025
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WAITT, CHERYL $450,000 6661/25732511/03/2025
BEEDE ROBERT C$0 2256/2710004/30/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,640
Replacement Cost: $437,864
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$324,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1.3
FoundationConc Block
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
FHSHalf Story - Finished 1,008 464
DEKDeck 192 0
FOPOpen Porch 192 0
LLVLower Level 1,008 0
   3,576 1,640

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$270,600
Appraised Value$270,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GAR1Garage 1 Sty  1260.00 SF$18,9001
SHDFShed Frame  132.00 SF$6001
SHDFShed Frame  144.00 SF$1,7001
GAR1Garage 1 Sty  1344.00 SF$31,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,700$270,600$647,300
2025$376,700$270,600$647,300
2025$293,700$237,900$531,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,700$270,600$647,300
2025$376,700$270,600$647,300
2025$293,700$237,900$531,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps