240 MAMMOTH RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
240 MAMMOTH RD
Mblu
006/ 021/ 1/ /
Acct#
5681
Owner
MACK, ANDREW + CAROL REV TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$421,000
Appraisal
$421,000
PID
5587
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,900$219,100$421,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,900$219,100$421,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMACK, ANDREW + CAROL REV TRUST
Co-OwnerMACK, ANDREW, JR + CAROL; TRUSTEES
Address240 MAMMOTH RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6218/2392
Sale Date01/06/2021
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MACK, ANDREW + CAROL REV TRUST $0 6218/23923801/06/2021
MACK, ANDREW C. REV TRUST $250,000 6177/25413810/13/2020
MACK, ANDREW + CAROL REV TRUST $188,000 6177/25394010/13/2020
MOOSE HILL ORCHARDS, INC $188,000 5896/16194003/05/2018
MACK ANDREW + CAROL REVO TRUST $0 4862/01503811/15/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 816
Replacement Cost: $295,292
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$200,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Tex 111
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plywd Panl
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Softwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent100
Bedrooms2
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms4
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
BSMBasement -408 0
DEKDeck 248 0
FBMFinished Basement 408 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 816 0
   1,880 816

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.37
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$219,100
Appraised Value$219,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  100.00 SF$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,900$219,100$421,000
2025$201,900$219,100$421,000
2025$171,700$193,600$365,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,900$219,100$421,000
2025$201,900$219,100$421,000
2025$171,700$193,600$365,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps