28 HOLSTEIN AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
28 HOLSTEIN AV
Mblu
001/ 020/ 24/ /
Acct#
59
Owner
BUCO MICHAEL
PBN
Assessment
$650,500
Appraisal
$650,500
PID
56
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,800$268,700$650,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,800$268,700$650,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBUCO MICHAEL
Co-OwnerRICHARDS MICHELLE
Address28 HOLSTEIN AVE
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053-3912
Sale Price$300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5066/2592
Sale Date11/17/2009
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BUCO MICHAEL$300,000 5066/25920011/17/2009
CROSBIE ALAN B + SUSAN L$0 2568/15480010/17/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,846
Replacement Cost: $540,304
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$378,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2.3
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 952 952
BASFirst Floor 894 894
FBMFinished Basement 408 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 210 0
FGRGarage 642 0
FSTStorage 642 0
LLVLower Level 245 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 163 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 816 0
WDKWood Deck 224 0
   5,196 1,846

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.63
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$268,700
Appraised Value$268,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DEK1Deck Wood  224.00 SF$2,7001
SPL2Pool AG Round  24.00 DIA$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,800$268,700$650,500
2025$381,800$268,700$650,500
2025$333,100$237,000$570,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,800$268,700$650,500
2025$381,800$268,700$650,500
2025$333,100$237,000$570,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps