19 BUTTRICK RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
19 BUTTRICK RD
Mblu
006/ 028/ 0/ /
Acct#
5701
Owner
BOUCHARD REVOCABLE TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$574,100
Appraisal
$574,100
PID
5607
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,300$228,800$574,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,300$228,800$574,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBOUCHARD REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerBOUCHARD, ROY E + MARIE TRUSTEES
Address19 BUTTRICK RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5929/58
Sale Date07/11/2018
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOUCHARD REVOCABLE TRUST $0 5929/583807/11/2018
BOUCHARD ROY E + MARIE$21,500 1994/4820011/19/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 2,081
Replacement Cost: $477,067
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$343,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1.5
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Laminate
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorEarth
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,266 1,266
FHSHalf Story - Finished 936 431
CTHCathedral Ceiling 384 384
DEKDeck 160 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 70 0
FGRGarage 440 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,266 0
   4,522 2,081

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL2Fpl 1.5 Sty1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneC-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.48
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$228,800
Appraised Value$228,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  120.00 SF$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,300$228,800$574,100
2025$345,300$228,800$574,100
2025$261,600$202,700$464,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,300$228,800$574,100
2025$345,300$228,800$574,100
2025$261,600$202,700$464,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps