101 ADAMS RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
101 ADAMS RD
Mblu
006/ 033/ 9/ /
Acct#
5725
Owner
KEMP, CHRISTOPHER M AND KATHLEEN L KEMP REVOCABLE TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$502,700
Appraisal
$502,700
PID
5631
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,400$231,300$502,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,400$231,300$502,700

Owner of Record
OwnerKEMP, CHRISTOPHER M AND KATHLEEN L KEMP REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerKEMP, CHRISTOPHER M & KATHLEEN L; TRUSTEES
Address101 ADAMS RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6590/1870
Sale Date12/06/2024
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KEMP, CHRISTOPHER M AND KATHLEEN L KEMP REVOCABLE TRUST$0 6590/18703812/06/2024
KEMP CHRISTOPHER M$0 2839/13180005/31/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,176
Replacement Cost: $387,765
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$271,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
DEKDeck 430 0
FBMFinished Basement 461 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 691 0
   2,758 1,176

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.51
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$231,300
Appraised Value$231,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,400$231,300$502,700
2025$271,400$231,300$502,700
2025$228,500$205,000$433,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,400$231,300$502,700
2025$271,400$231,300$502,700
2025$228,500$205,000$433,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps