25 B BUTTRICK RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
25 B BUTTRICK RD
Mblu
006/ 034/ 0/ /
Acct#
5727
Owner
ELMO DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
PBN
Assessment
$3,925,700
Appraisal
$3,925,700
PID
5633
Building Count
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,025,600$900,100$3,925,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,025,600$900,100$3,925,700

Owner of Record
OwnerELMO DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
Co-OwnerC/O DHB HOMES LLC
Address25 BUTTRICK RD UNIT A1
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5358/0227
Sale Date09/20/2012
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ELMO DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION $0 5358/02279909/20/2012
ELMO DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION $0 5358/02219909/20/2012
ELMO DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION $650,000 4799/06470005/15/2007
LEE NORMAN A REVOC TRUST $214,300 4777/23954003/20/2007
LEE-WAY INC $210,000 3223/16280006/27/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 7,149
Replacement Cost: $889,218
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$729,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOffice
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Ceramic Tl
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Struct Class 
Bldg UseProfessional Bldg
Total Rooms 
Bedrooms 
Full Baths 
Half Baths 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Packaged
FrameWood
Baths/PlumbingAve
Ceiling/WallSusp Ceiling/Wall
Rooms/PartitionsTypical
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Add Kit Rating 
Extra Fix Rating 
Fireplace Rating 
View 
2nd Floor % 
WS Flue Rating 
% Sprinkler100
Electric 
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Half Bath Rating 
Bldg Units4
Parcel Units17
Area
BASFirst Floor 7,149 7,149
FOPOpen Porch 201 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 7,149 0
   14,499 7,149
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 5,358
Replacement Cost: $694,924
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$569,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 5
FieldDescription
StyleOffice
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Ceramic Tl
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Struct Class 
Bldg UseProfessional Bldg
Total Rooms 
Bedrooms 
Full Baths 
Half Baths 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Packaged
FrameWood
Baths/PlumbingAve
Ceiling/WallSusp Ceiling/Wall
Rooms/PartitionsTypical
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Add Kit Rating 
Extra Fix Rating 
Fireplace Rating 
View 
2nd Floor % 
WS Flue Rating 
% Sprinkler100
Electric 
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Half Bath Rating 
Bldg Units3
Parcel Units17
Area
BASFirst Floor 5,358 5,358
FOPOpen Porch 102 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 5,358 0
   10,818 5,358
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 3,108
Replacement Cost: $451,726
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$370,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 5
FieldDescription
StyleOffice
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Ceramic Tl
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Struct Class 
Bldg UseProfessional Bldg
Total Rooms 
Bedrooms 
Full Baths 
Half Baths 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Packaged
FrameWood
Baths/PlumbingAve
Ceiling/WallSusp Ceiling/Wall
Rooms/PartitionsTypical
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Add Kit Rating 
Extra Fix Rating 
Fireplace Rating 
View 
2nd Floor % 
WS Flue Rating 
% Sprinkler100
Electric 
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Half Bath Rating 
Bldg Units2
Parcel Units17
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,108 3,108
FOPOpen Porch 42 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 3,108 0
   6,258 3,108
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 7,794
Replacement Cost: $959,082
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$786,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 5
FieldDescription
StyleOffice
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Ceramic Tl
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Struct Class 
Bldg UseProfessional Bldg
Total Rooms 
Bedrooms 
Full Baths 
Half Baths 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Packaged
FrameWood
Baths/PlumbingAve
Ceiling/WallSusp Ceiling/Wall
Rooms/PartitionsTypical
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Add Kit Rating 
Extra Fix Rating 
Fireplace Rating 
View 
2nd Floor % 
WS Flue Rating 
% Sprinkler100
Electric 
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Half Bath Rating 
Bldg Units5
Parcel Units17
Area
BASFirst Floor 7,794 7,794
FOPOpen Porch 186 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 7,794 0
   15,774 7,794
Building 5 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 4,856
Replacement Cost: $638,581
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$562,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 5 of 5
FieldDescription
StyleOffice
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Ceramic Tl
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Struct Class 
Bldg UseProfessional Bldg
Total Rooms 
Bedrooms 
Full Baths 
Half Baths 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Packaged
FrameWood
Baths/PlumbingAve
Ceiling/WallSusp Ceiling/Wall
Rooms/PartitionsTypical
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Add Kit Rating 
Extra Fix Rating 
Fireplace Rating 
View 
2nd Floor % 
WS Flue Rating 
% Sprinkler100
Electric 
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Half Bath Rating 
Bldg Units3
Parcel Units17
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,856 4,856
UBMUnfinished Basement 4,856 0
   9,712 4,856

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3420
DescriptionProfessional Bldg  
ZoneC-I
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.15
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$900,100
Appraised Value$900,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Pavement Asphalt  4350.00 SF$7,8004
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,025,600$900,100$3,925,700
2025$3,025,600$900,100$3,925,700
2025$2,953,500$818,400$3,771,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,025,600$900,100$3,925,700
2025$3,025,600$900,100$3,925,700
2025$2,953,500$818,400$3,771,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps