8 MOHAWK DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
8 MOHAWK DR
Mblu
006/ 037/ 0/ /
Acct#
5738
Owner
MARIANO ENTERPRISES, LLC
PBN
Assessment
$498,800
Appraisal
$498,800
PID
5644
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,000$224,800$498,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,000$224,800$498,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMARIANO ENTERPRISES, LLC
Co-Owner
Address50 PHILLIPS POND DRIVE
SANDOWN, NH 03873
Sale Price$550,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6464/2754
Sale Date01/26/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARIANO ENTERPRISES, LLC$550,000 6464/27540001/26/2023
MAILLET & ASSOCIATES, LLC $370,000 5826/20832106/14/2017
RIVERVIEW LLC $345,000 5589/29522101/20/2015
ASGITISDI LLC $53,900 4588/19840012/01/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 2,576
Replacement Cost: $446,421
Building Percent Good: 54
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$241,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleFitness Center
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories2
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Struct Class 
Bldg UseHealth Spa
Total Rooms 
Bedrooms 
Full Baths 
Half Baths 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Packaged
FrameWood
Baths/PlumbingAve
Ceiling/WallSusp Ceiling/Wall
Rooms/PartitionsTypical
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Add Kit Rating 
Extra Fix Rating 
Fireplace Rating 
View 
2nd Floor % 
WS Flue Rating 
% Sprinkler 
Electric 
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Half Bath Rating 
Bldg Units2
Parcel Units2
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,292 1,292
BASFirst Floor 1,284 1,284
   2,576 2,576

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3740
DescriptionHealth Spa  
ZoneC-I
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$224,800
Appraised Value$224,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LIT1Pole Light 1 Bulb  1.00 EACH$2,7001
LIT2Pole Light 2 Bulb  1.00 EACH$3,2001
PAV1Pavement Asphalt  15000.00 SF$27,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,000$224,800$498,800
2025$274,000$224,800$498,800
2025$268,400$204,300$472,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,000$224,800$498,800
2025$274,000$224,800$498,800
2025$268,400$204,300$472,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps