127 HIGH RANGE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
127 HIGH RANGE RD
Mblu
006/ 004/ 0/ /
Acct#
5740
Owner
HICKS, DANIEL F JR GRETCHEN C REVOC TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$557,400
Appraisal
$557,400
PID
5646
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,700$269,700$557,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,700$269,700$557,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHICKS, DANIEL F JR GRETCHEN C REVOC TRUST
Co-OwnerHICKS, DANIEL F + GRETCHEN C TRUSTEES
Address127 HIGH RANGE RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4033/2867
Sale Date05/20/2003
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HICKS, DANIEL F JR GRETCHEN C REVOC TRUST$0 4033/28673805/20/2003
HICKS DANIEL F + GRETCHEN$0 1455/890012/19/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,608
Replacement Cost: $432,886
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$285,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1.75
FoundationBrickstone
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,012 1,012
TQSThree Quarter Story 864 596
BSMBasement 984 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 216 0
WDKWood Deck 40 0
   3,116 1,608

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.50
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$269,700
Appraised Value$269,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  168.00 SF$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,700$269,700$557,400
2025$287,700$269,700$557,400
2025$213,300$239,900$453,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,700$269,700$557,400
2025$287,700$269,700$557,400
2025$213,300$239,900$453,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps