18 WEDGEWOOD DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
18 WEDGEWOOD DR
Mblu
010/ 142/ 31/ /
Acct#
575
Owner
MAHANY BRITTANY + JOSHUA
PBN
Assessment
$478,600
Appraisal
$478,600
PID
569
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,400$225,200$478,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,400$225,200$478,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMAHANY BRITTANY + JOSHUA
Co-Owner
Address18 WEDGEWOOD DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$315,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5920/845
Sale Date06/08/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAHANY BRITTANY + JOSHUA$315,000 5920/8450006/08/2018
PENTA JEFFREY$230,000 5353/09923709/06/2012
BOSTON ATLANT EQUI HOLDNGS LLC $276,500 4463/04050004/11/2005
JETTE DONALD N$0 2346/10780008/18/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,168
Replacement Cost: $360,070
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$252,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectric
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH ParkGood
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage1
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,168 1,168
DEKDeck 240 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 440 0
URBRaised Basement 660 0
   2,508 1,168

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,200
Appraised Value$225,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  120.00 SF$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,400$225,200$478,600
2025$253,400$225,200$478,600
2025$223,500$199,900$423,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,400$225,200$478,600
2025$253,400$225,200$478,600
2025$223,500$199,900$423,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps