20 20A GORDON DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
20 20A GORDON DR
Mblu
010/ 142/ 36/ /
Acct#
580
Owner
WEADICK BRYAN MICHAEL
PBN
Assessment
$548,500
Appraisal
$548,500
PID
574
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,900$230,600$548,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,900$230,600$548,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWEADICK BRYAN MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Address976 MAIN ST UNIT 3
MELROSE, MA 02176
Sale Price$360,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6023/379
Sale Date08/02/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WEADICK BRYAN MICHAEL$360,000 6023/3790008/02/2019
STAY MARK S + ELIZABETH L$364,900 4516/12420007/20/2005
SHUGRUE THERESA$264,900 3819/01670008/16/2002
SINOTTE THOMAS W + LINDA E$136,000 3329/26180010/01/1998
KING, GREGG R,$0 3190/7929912/09/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 2,204
Replacement Cost: $463,170
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$315,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti - Conversion
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths2
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units2
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,140 1,140
BASFirst Floor 1,064 1,064
BSMBasement 851 0
FBMFinished Basement 213 0
   3,268 2,204

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.4
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$230,600
Appraised Value$230,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CRPTCarport  360.00 SF$2,2001
SHDFShed Frame  60.00 SF$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,900$230,600$548,500
2025$317,900$230,600$548,500
2025$273,100$204,100$477,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,900$230,600$548,500
2025$317,900$230,600$548,500
2025$273,100$204,100$477,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps