22 GORDON DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
22 GORDON DR
Mblu
010/ 142/ 37/ /
Acct#
581
Owner
MARTIN, ALLEN
PBN
Assessment
$518,700
Appraisal
$518,700
PID
575
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,500$231,200$518,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,500$231,200$518,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTIN, ALLEN
Co-OwnerMARTIN, TAMMY
Address22 GORDON DR

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$525,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6635/1078
Sale Date07/18/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARTIN, ALLEN$525,000 6635/10780007/18/2025
SCHWARTZ DONALD I + DIAN J$0 4962/20954811/13/2008
SCHWARTZ DONALD I + DIAN J$0 2337/14330004/30/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 2,122
Replacement Cost: $459,241
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$284,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeAverage
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
FUSFinished Upper Story 896 896
FATAttic - Finished 280 50
DEKDeck 132 0
FBMFinished Basement 448 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 216 0
FGRGarage 484 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 484 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 448 0
   4,564 2,122

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$231,200
Appraised Value$231,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL5Pool IG Vinyl  800.00 SF$2,5001
SHDFShed Frame  112.00 SF$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,500$231,200$518,700
2025$351,800$231,200$583,000
2025$305,300$204,900$510,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,500$231,200$518,700
2025$351,800$231,200$583,000
2025$305,300$204,900$510,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps