133 HIGH RANGE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
133 HIGH RANGE RD
Mblu
006/ 005/ 0/ /
Acct#
5861
Owner
GREENWOOD MARK J
PBN
Assessment
$510,500
Appraisal
$510,500
PID
5766
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,800$220,700$510,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,800$220,700$510,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGREENWOOD MARK J
Co-OwnerGREENWOOD MARY JANE
Address133 HIGH RANGE RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053-3024
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5563/0048
Sale Date09/25/2014
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GREENWOOD MARK J$0 5563/00489909/25/2014
GREENWOOD MARK J$0 5561/23669909/22/2014
GREENWOOD MARK J$0 4620/08243802/21/2006
GREENWOOD MARK J$0 4581/12773811/16/2005
GREENWOOD MARK J$0 4309/12989906/11/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 2,155
Replacement Cost: $411,136
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$263,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOld Style
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1.75
FoundationBrickstone
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureSaltbox
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms9
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens1
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorEarth
# of Units2
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,762 1,762
TQSThree Quarter Story 570 393
FEPEnclosed Porch 210 0
FGRGarage 416 0
FSTStorage 216 0
PTOPatio 351 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 810 0
UQS3/4 Story - Unfinished 60 0
   4,395 2,155

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.5
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$220,700
Appraised Value$220,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  96.00 SF$1,4001
GAR1Garage 1 Sty  1408.00 SF$21,1001
CRPTCarport  448.00 SF$4,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,800$220,700$510,500
2025$303,400$220,700$524,100
2025$268,900$194,900$463,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,800$220,700$510,500
2025$303,400$220,700$524,100
2025$268,900$194,900$463,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps