131 NASHUA RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
131 NASHUA RD
Mblu
006/ 052/ 0/ /
Acct#
5866
Owner
MANH PROPERTIES LLC
PBN
Assessment
$3,637,300
Appraisal
$3,637,300
PID
5771
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,593,700$1,043,600$3,637,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,593,700$1,043,600$3,637,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMANH PROPERTIES LLC
Co-OwnerC/O PJC REALTY LLC
Address1920 DEER PARK AVE STE 102
DEER PARK, NY 11729
Sale Price$7,800,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5982/2123
Sale Date02/27/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MANH PROPERTIES LLC $7,800,000 5982/21230002/27/2019
DOCWAG LONDONDERRY LLC $7,566,200 5090/12362102/18/2010
ARC WGLDBNH001 LLC $7,343,800 4872/23179912/26/2007
BENCH LONDONDERRY LLC $0 4742/05919912/08/2006
BENCH LONDONDERRY LLC $330,000 4742/05839912/08/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 12,300
Replacement Cost: $2,921,673
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,454,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StylePharmacy
ModelCommercial
GradeGood
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Asphl Tile
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Struct Class 
Bldg UseSmall Retail
Total Rooms 
Bedrooms 
Full Baths 
Half Baths 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Packaged
FrameFirepf Stl
Baths/PlumbingAve
Ceiling/WallSusp Ceiling/Wall
Rooms/PartitionsTypical
Wall Height20.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Add Kit Rating 
Extra Fix Rating 
Fireplace Rating 
View 
2nd Floor % 
WS Flue Rating 
% Sprinkler100
Electric 
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Half Bath Rating 
Bldg Units1
Parcel Units1
Area
BASFirst Floor 12,300 12,300
CANCanopy 320 0
FOPOpen Porch 1,121 0
   13,741 12,300

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DUW1Drive Up Window1.00 EACH$10,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3250
DescriptionSmall Retail  
ZoneAR-1/C
Neighborhood380
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.93
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$1,043,600
Appraised Value$1,043,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Pavement Asphalt  30000.00 SF$84,4001
SGN2Sign 2 Sided  1.00 SF+HT$01
CNP1Canopy/Pavilion  2400.00 SF$45,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,593,700$1,043,600$3,637,300
2025$2,593,700$1,043,600$3,637,300
2025$2,964,000$948,700$3,912,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,593,700$1,043,600$3,637,300
2025$2,593,700$1,043,600$3,637,300
2025$2,964,000$948,700$3,912,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps