28 GORDON DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
28 GORDON DR
Mblu
010/ 142/ 40/ /
Acct#
584
Owner
MARTIN JOHN J + KAREN
PBN
Assessment
$721,300
Appraisal
$721,300
PID
578
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$492,500$228,800$721,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$492,500$228,800$721,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTIN JOHN J + KAREN
Co-Owner
Address28 GORDON DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053-2920
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2279/1400
Sale Date04/11/1977
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARTIN JOHN J + KAREN$0 2279/14000004/11/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 2,956
Replacement Cost: $636,868
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$484,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms10
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,140 2,140
FUSFinished Upper Story 816 816
DEKDeck 126 0
FGRGarage 384 0
FSPScreened Porch 272 0
FSTStorage 384 0
PTOPatio 200 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 816 0
   5,138 2,956

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.4
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$228,800
Appraised Value$228,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL5Pool IG Vinyl  384.00 SF$4,8001
SHDFShed Frame  80.00 SF$1,0001
SHDFShed Frame  96.00 SF$1,2001
SHDFShed Frame  80.00 SF$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$492,500$228,800$721,300
2025$492,500$228,800$721,300
2025$420,700$202,900$623,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$492,500$228,800$721,300
2025$492,500$228,800$721,300
2025$420,700$202,900$623,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps