5 CONSTANCE DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
5 CONSTANCE DR
Mblu
006/ 059/ 14/ /
Acct#
5893
Owner
FOTHERGILL FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$629,000
Appraisal
$629,000
PID
5798
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,900$230,100$629,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,900$230,100$629,000

Owner of Record
OwnerFOTHERGILL FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerFOTHERGILL, JAMES H & NANCY L; TRUSTEES
Address5 CONSTANCE DR

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6578/1075
Sale Date10/09/2024
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FOTHERGILL FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST$0 6578/10753810/09/2024
FOTHERGILL NANCY L + JAMES H$0 3208/26779904/11/1997
ROMANO, NANCY L$90,000 2965/24955101/21/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,124
Replacement Cost: $509,631
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$397,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms7
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingAverage
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
CTHCathedral Ceiling 396 396
BSMBasement 780 0
LLVLower Level 480 0
WDKWood Deck 628 0
   4,012 2,124

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.83
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$230,100
Appraised Value$230,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3Pool AG Oval  30.00 LONG DIA$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,900$230,100$629,000
2025$398,900$230,100$629,000
2025$340,600$204,000$544,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,900$230,100$629,000
2025$398,900$230,100$629,000
2025$340,600$204,000$544,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps