23 CROSS RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
23 CROSS RD
Mblu
006/ 059/ 2/ /
Acct#
5894
Owner
FARLEY JOINT REVOCABLE TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$456,000
Appraisal
$456,000
PID
5799
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,000$204,000$456,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,000$204,000$456,000

Owner of Record
OwnerFARLEY JOINT REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerFARLEY CHARLES A + KAREN T TRUSTEES
Address23 CROSS RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053-3231
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5787/1825
Sale Date12/30/2016
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FARLEY JOINT REVOCABLE TRUST $0 5787/18253812/30/2016
FARLEY CHARLES A$0 2524/7090012/05/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,242
Replacement Cost: $356,434
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$249,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms2
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,242 1,242
FBMFinished Basement 1,232 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 128 0
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
LLVLower Level 0 0
WDKWood Deck 240 0
   2,882 1,242

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.11
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$204,000
Appraised Value$204,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  120.00 SF$1,4001
SPL3Pool AG Oval  30.00 LONG DIA$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,000$204,000$456,000
2025$252,000$204,000$456,000
2025$223,300$181,000$404,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,000$204,000$456,000
2025$252,000$204,000$456,000
2025$223,300$181,000$404,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps