30 HOLSTEIN AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
30 HOLSTEIN AV
Mblu
001/ 020/ 26/ /
Acct#
61
Owner
PENTA JEFFREY M. + CHRISTINE M.
PBN
Assessment
$693,500
Appraisal
$693,500
PID
58
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,600$274,900$693,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,600$274,900$693,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPENTA JEFFREY M. + CHRISTINE M.
Co-Owner
Address30 HOLSTEIN AV
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$380,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5920/1172
Sale Date06/11/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PENTA JEFFREY M. + CHRISTINE M.$380,000 5920/11720006/11/2018
DIMARCO FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST $0 5592/07873802/02/2015
DIMARCO FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST $266,500 3504/16840009/18/2000
MATHERS THOMAS K + BARBARA E$214,000 2811/8000010/05/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,336
Replacement Cost: $580,898
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$418,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2.3
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,168 1,168
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,168 1,168
FEPEnclosed Porch 224 0
FGRGarage 484 0
LLVLower Level 876 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 292 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,168 0
WDKWood Deck 264 0
   5,644 2,336

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.67
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$274,900
Appraised Value$274,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  36.00 SF$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,600$274,900$693,500
2025$418,600$274,900$693,500
2025$355,100$241,900$597,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,600$274,900$693,500
2025$418,600$274,900$693,500
2025$355,100$241,900$597,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps