40 CROSS RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
40 CROSS RD
Mblu
006/ 060/ 0/ /
Acct#
5905
Owner
BANNISTER ROBERT F
PBN
Assessment
$538,500
Appraisal
$538,500
PID
5810
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,800$199,700$538,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,800$199,700$538,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBANNISTER ROBERT F
Co-OwnerBANNISTER CAROL A
Address40 CROSS RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2481/1402
Sale Date02/17/1984
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BANNISTER ROBERT F$0 2481/14020002/17/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 2,376
Replacement Cost: $469,602
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$338,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shing
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Plywood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens1
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall %10.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage3
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units2
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,376 2,376
BSMBasement 2,358 0
FGRGarage 200 0
PTOPatio 322 0
SWDSynthetic Deck 320 0
   5,576 2,376

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.7
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$199,700
Appraised Value$199,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2Pool AG Round  20.00 DIA$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,800$199,700$538,500
2025$338,800$199,700$538,500
2025$308,700$176,900$485,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,800$199,700$538,500
2025$338,800$199,700$538,500
2025$308,700$176,900$485,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps