4 YOUNG RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
4 YOUNG RD
Mblu
006/ 063/ 0/ /
Acct#
5909
Owner
YOUNG 2017 TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$712,768
Appraisal
$784,900
PID
5814
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$497,400$287,500$784,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$497,400$215,368$712,768

Owner of Record
OwnerYOUNG 2017 TRUST
Co-OwnerYOUNG, STEPHEN M.
Address4 YOUNG RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5826/1646
Sale Date06/13/2021
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
YOUNG 2017 TRUST $0 5826/16463806/13/2021
YOUNG, MASON J JR REVOC TRUST MASON J YOUNG JR, TRUSTEE$0 5801/20993803/02/2017
YOUNG STEPHEN$0 5801/20993803/02/2017
YOUNG STEPHEN$0 5801/20943803/02/2017
YOUNG, MASON J JR REVOC TRUST MASON J YOUNG JR, TRUSTEE$0 3533/20753801/11/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1802
Living Area: 3,604
Replacement Cost: $663,271
Building Percent Good: 59
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$391,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2.3
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Softwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent0
Bedrooms5
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms12
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens1
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)4
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units2
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,812 1,812
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,792 1,792
CRLCrawl Space 1,280 0
FOPOpen Porch 161 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,792 0
   6,837 3,604

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.42
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$215,368
Appraised Value$287,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  256.00 SF$3,1001
SHDFShed Frame  574.00 SF$6,9001
BRN1Barn 1 Sty  2040.00 SF$30,6001
BRN2Barn 1 Sty/Lft  1008.00 SF$15,1001
SOLARSolar  25.20 UNITS$50,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$497,400$287,500$784,900
2025$497,400$287,500$784,900
2025$441,300$250,500$691,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$497,400$215,368$712,768
2025$497,400$215,368$712,768
2025$441,300$190,576$631,876

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps