4 APPLE BLOSSOM DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
4 APPLE BLOSSOM DR
Mblu
006/ 063/ 1-2/ /
Acct#
5921
Owner
DONOVAN TIMOTHY + KRISTIN
PBN
Assessment
$656,500
Appraisal
$656,500
PID
5826
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,400$260,100$656,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,400$260,100$656,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDONOVAN TIMOTHY + KRISTIN
Co-Owner
Address4 APPLE BLOSSOM DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$340,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5536/1799
Sale Date06/10/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DONOVAN TIMOTHY + KRISTIN$340,000 5536/17990006/10/2014
CONROY JOHN J JR +$0 2525/13100012/17/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,880
Replacement Cost: $516,401
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$392,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent100
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 832 832
BASFirst Floor 768 768
CTHCathedral Ceiling 280 280
FEPEnclosed Porch 316 0
LLVLower Level 1,048 0
SWDSynthetic Deck 320 0
   3,564 1,880

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HTUBHot Tub4.00 EACH$1,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.15
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$260,100
Appraised Value$260,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  128.00 SF$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,400$260,100$656,500
2025$396,400$260,100$656,500
2025$341,100$230,300$571,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,400$260,100$656,500
2025$396,400$260,100$656,500
2025$341,100$230,300$571,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps