3 APPLE BLOSSOM DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3 APPLE BLOSSOM DR
Mblu
006/ 063/ 1-20/ /
Acct#
5922
Owner
MCGRATH JULIE A + GREGORY R
PBN
Assessment
$648,800
Appraisal
$648,800
PID
5827
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,800$252,000$648,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,800$252,000$648,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMCGRATH JULIE A + GREGORY R
Co-Owner
Address3 APPLE BLOSSOM DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053-3216
Sale Price$315,800
Certificate
Book & Page 4891/2557
Sale Date03/03/2008
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCGRATH JULIE A + GREGORY R$315,800 4891/25570003/03/2008
ROCHETTE DAVID S$224,900 3532/26480001/08/2001
MANDELBAUM ERIC J.$148,500 2999/18510006/06/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,120
Replacement Cost: $516,528
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$392,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,184 1,184
FUSFinished Upper Story 936 936
CRLCrawl Space 320 0
DEKDeck 501 0
FGRGarage 576 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 864 0
   4,381 2,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.36
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$252,000
Appraised Value$252,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2Pool AG Round  27.00 DIA$1,2001
DEK2Deck Synthetic  168.00 SF$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,800$252,000$648,800
2025$396,800$252,000$648,800
2025$341,600$223,500$565,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,800$252,000$648,800
2025$396,800$252,000$648,800
2025$341,600$223,500$565,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps