12 APPLE BLOSSOM DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
12 APPLE BLOSSOM DR
Mblu
006/ 063/ 1-6/ /
Acct#
5926
Owner
BOUND NICHOLAS A + CARA M
PBN
Assessment
$612,000
Appraisal
$612,000
PID
5831
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,900$251,100$612,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,900$251,100$612,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBOUND NICHOLAS A + CARA M
Co-Owner
Address12 APPLE BLOSSOM DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$348,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5621/2132
Sale Date05/29/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOUND NICHOLAS A + CARA M$348,000 5621/21320005/29/2015
MORETTI RALPH L + GAIL L$185,000 2665/20370003/09/1987
UNKNOWN$141,000 2563/14000009/13/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,073
Replacement Cost: $510,787
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$357,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,048 1,048
FUSFinished Upper Story 832 832
TQSThree Quarter Story 280 193
FEPEnclosed Porch 268 0
LLVLower Level 1,048 0
SWDSynthetic Deck 150 0
   3,626 2,073

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.28
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$251,100
Appraised Value$251,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  120.00 SF$2,3001
PTIOPatio  260.00 SF$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,900$251,100$612,000
2025$360,900$251,100$612,000
2025$311,500$222,700$534,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,900$251,100$612,000
2025$360,900$251,100$612,000
2025$311,500$222,700$534,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps