16 APPLE BLOSSOM DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
16 APPLE BLOSSOM DR
Mblu
006/ 063/ 1-8/ /
Acct#
5928
Owner
RYAN STEVEN M + KATHLEEN
PBN
Assessment
$733,400
Appraisal
$733,400
PID
5833
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$483,900$249,500$733,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$483,900$249,500$733,400

Owner of Record
OwnerRYAN STEVEN M + KATHLEEN
Co-Owner
Address16 APPLE BLOSSOM DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$129,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2525/1883
Sale Date12/19/1984
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RYAN STEVEN M + KATHLEEN$129,000 2525/18830012/19/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 2,664
Replacement Cost: $602,994
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$458,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Brick Venr
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Ceramic Tl
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms9
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall %1.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,320 1,320
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,176 0
   4,464 2,664

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.15
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$249,500
Appraised Value$249,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL5Pool IG Vinyl  700.00 SF$13,8001
PLHSPool House  280.00 SF$10,5001
FOP1Open Porch  112.00 SF$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$483,900$249,500$733,400
2025$483,900$249,500$733,400
2025$423,400$221,400$644,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$483,900$249,500$733,400
2025$483,900$249,500$733,400
2025$423,400$221,400$644,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps